New Page Title

AGDF 2014 Trophy Donors

AGDF Specialty Show Trophy Donors 2014

Saturday & Sunday August 09 &10.

The AGDF is extremely grateful to all these wonderful donors who are helping us

continue to offer important and enjoyable specialties.

Day 1

Best of Breed – AGDF

Best of Opposite – Georgina Abbott, Nasdane

Best of Winners – Lesa Bastow, Patientdanes

Winners Dog – Walt & Deb Lileikis, Navajo

Winners Bitch – Colonel Allan T. Benson & Mrs. Lynn Benson

Reserve Winners Dog – Nancy Cosby, Strongbow

Reserve Winners Bitch – Anne Stewart, Ellismuir Perm Reg’d

Open Fawn Dog – Shirley Struble, Shakti

Open Brindle Dog – Carolina Cameron, Cockatrice

Open Blue Dog – Ann Nesbitt

Open Black Dog – Ginette Bazinet, Edgar Great Danes

Open Harlequin Dog – Ann Nesbitt

Open Boston Dog – Clark Kent, CK Harlequins

Open Fawn Bitch – Patti Nehr, Amare

Open Brindle Bitch – Peg Clark, Nikolodeon

Open Blue Bitch – Ann Nesbitt

Open Black Bitch – Heather Budd, Marksman

Open Harlequin Bitch – Ann Nesbitt

Open Boston Bitch – AGDF

Best Puppy – Frank Davey

Best Altered – AGDF

Oldest Veteran – Global Pet Foods, Brantford

Best Veteran – Irene Honeywell, Kingsgrove

Best Stud Dog – Carole Brackhage, Starzdane, in memory of “Rocket,” BIS BISS Am, BIS BISS Can Ch

Lagarada Reach For The Starz, Am ROM, HOF

Best Brood Bitch – Sara Zimmerman, OnTheRocks

Best Brace – AGDF

Best in Sweeps – Sheryl Wall, Cheviot Reg., in Loving Memory of Michael Pollard

Puppy of the Year – Bill and Jackie Yundt, Yahoo Reg’d

Day 2

Best of Breed – AGDF

Best of Opposite – Georgina Abbott, Nasdane

Best of Winners – Anne Stewart, Ellismuir Perm Reg’d

Winners Dog – Walt & Deb Lileikis, Navajo

Winners Bitch – Colonel Allan T. Benson & Mrs. Lynn Benson

Reserve Winners Dog – Nancy Cosby, Strongbow

Reserve Winners Bitch – Heather Budd, Marksman

Open Fawn Dog – Shirley Struble, Shakti

Open Brindle Dog – Carolina Cameron, Cockatrice

Open Blue Dog – Ann Nesbitt

Open Black Dog – Ginette Bazinet, Edgar Great Danes

Open Harlequin Dog – Ann Nesbitt

Open Boston Dog – Clark Kent, CK Harlequins

Open Fawn Bitch – Patti Nehr, Amare

Open Brindle Bitch – Peg Clark, Nikolodeon

Open Blue Bitch – Ann Nesbitt

Open Black Bitch – AGDF

Open Harlequin Bitch – Ann Nesbitt

Open Boston Bitch – AGDF

Best Puppy – Frank Davey

Best Veteran – Irene Honeywell

Best Altered – AGDF

Oldest Veteran – Global Pet Foods, Brantford

Best Stud Dog – Carole Brackhage, Starzdane, in memory of “Rocket,” BIS BISS Am, BIS BISS Can Ch

Lagarada Reach For The Starz, Am ROM, HOF

Best Brood Bitch – Sara Zimmerman, OnTheRocks

Best Brace – AGDF

Best in Sweeps – Sheryl Wall, Cheviot Reg., in Loving Memory of Michael Pollard